search account giftcard shopping-cart plus arrow-right checkmark paypal
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH -

Added to Cart

Sold by Trinity Connect

More deals you may like

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH -

Low stock
 Marketplace - Sold by Trinity Connect

$61.65

Free Shipping
Leaves warehouse in 1-3 business days
See delivery information

Overview

Marketplace Listings Banner

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks – the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
– Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
– Guaranteed reliability
Photos are for illustration only, it may differ from the actual item.

FeaturesTechnical detailsWeight & dimensionsPackaging data

Create your free Dick Smith account

Create your free Dick Smith account

Already have an account? Log In

By clicking Create Account (or signing in with Facebook, Google or Paypal), you agree to the Dick Smith Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing communications from Dick Smith. Remember, you can unsubscribe at any time.