search account giftcard shopping-cart plus arrow-right checkmark paypal
Cart

Added to Cart

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Fibre Cable - 30m

Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Fibre Cable - 30m

$103.96

+ Delivery
RRP $129
Leaves warehouse in 1-2 business days
See delivery information
Added to Cart
Add to Wishlist

Overview

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable.
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower
deployments of our outdoor routing and switching
products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and
300 ft lengths.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 +- 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
  • 1310 nm: <=0.5 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: <=0.5 dB/km

This Product is offered and supplied by Dick Smith pursuant to the Terms and Conditions.

LED-NHU-FC-SM-100

Create your free Dick Smith account

Create your free Dick Smith account

Already have an account? Log In

By clicking Create Account (or signing in with Facebook, Google or Paypal), you agree to the Dick Smith Terms & Conditions and to receiving marketing communications from Dick Smith. Remember, you can unsubscribe at any time.